1172 Walker Lake Rd Mansfield, OH 44906
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1172 Walker Lake Rd, Mansfield, OH 44906 and is currently estimated at $95,273, approximately $108 per square foot. 1172 Walker Lake Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Foundation Academy, Mansfield Elective Academy, and Goal Digital Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Lambert James U and Richland County Ohio
Bought by
Khan Umme
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Lambert James U
Bought by
Khan Umme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Lambert Walter and Lambert Steve
Bought by
Lambert James U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Lambert James U
Bought by
Lambert Walter and Lambert Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Lambert Walter and Stewart Carol S
Bought by
Lambert James U
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Lambert Walter and Stewart Carol S
Bought by
Lambert Walter and Stewart Carol S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Lambert James U
Bought by
Lambert Walter and Stewart Carol S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Umme | $45,000 | Chica Go Title Agency | |
| Khan Umme | -- | None Available | |
| Lambert James U | -- | Attorney | |
| Lambert Walter | -- | -- | |
| Lambert James U | -- | -- | |
| Lambert Walter | -- | -- | |
| Lambert Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $24,660 | $7,290 | $17,370 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $24,660 | $7,290 | $17,370 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $24,660 | $7,290 | $17,370 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $18,170 | $6,520 | $11,650 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $18,170 | $6,520 | $11,650 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $18,170 | $6,520 | $11,650 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $15,500 | $5,530 | $9,970 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $15,500 | $5,530 | $9,970 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $15,500 | $5,530 | $9,970 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $14,860 | $5,250 | $9,610 |
| 2015 | $1,112 | $14,860 | $5,250 | $9,610 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $14,860 | $5,250 | $9,610 |
| 2012 | $189 | $15,640 | $5,530 | $10,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map