Estimated Value: $365,000 - $769,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1172 Warren Rd, Eden, VT 05652 and is currently estimated at $515,510, approximately $182 per square foot. 1172 Warren Rd is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Eden Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Chapados James Taylor and Chapados Janet Geary
Bought by
Janet Geary Chapados And James Taylor Ch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet Geary Chapados And James Taylor Ch | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,217 | $245,540 | $60,200 | $185,340 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $245,540 | $60,200 | $185,340 |
| 2022 | $5,453 | $245,540 | $60,200 | $185,340 |
| 2021 | $5,751 | $245,540 | $60,200 | $185,340 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $245,540 | $60,200 | $185,340 |
| 2019 | $5,603 | $245,540 | $60,200 | $185,340 |
| 2018 | $5,560 | $245,540 | $60,200 | $185,340 |
| 2017 | $5,370 | $245,540 | $60,200 | $185,340 |
| 2016 | $5,275 | $245,540 | $60,200 | $185,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,858 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map