NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11720 Mill St Petaluma, CA 94952

Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,222,792

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 11720 Mill St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,058,198, approximately $813 per square foot. 11720 Mill St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Baranoski Michael and Baranoski Diane
Bought by
King Lauren and King Dustlin
Current Estimated Value
$1,058,198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$602,768
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,430

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Baranoski Michael and Baranoski Diane
Bought by
Baranoski Micheal and Baranoski Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Watson and Kristine
Bought by
Baranoski Michael and Baranoski Diane F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
5.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Beal Frederick E
Bought by
Watson Randall and Watson Kristine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
8.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
King Lauren $850,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Baranoski Micheal -- First American Title Co
Baranoski Michael $425,000 First American Title Co
Watson Randall $189,000 Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open King Lauren $680,000
Previous Owner Baranoski Micheal $40,000
Previous Owner Baranoski Michael $382,500
Previous Owner Watson Randall $179,550
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,401 $929,595 $437,456 $492,139
2024 $10,370 $911,369 $428,879 $482,490
2023 $10,370 $893,500 $420,470 $473,030
2022 $9,812 $875,981 $412,226 $463,755
2021 $9,625 $858,806 $404,144 $454,662
2020 $6,722 $585,578 $310,012 $275,566
2019 $6,675 $574,097 $303,934 $270,163
2018 $6,496 $562,841 $297,975 $264,866
2017 $6,333 $551,806 $292,133 $259,673
2016 $6,227 $540,987 $286,405 $254,582
2015 $6,002 $532,861 $282,103 $250,758
2014 $5,934 $522,423 $276,577 $245,846
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.