11722 Mason Rd Webberville, MI 48892
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $1,050,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11722 Mason Rd, Webberville, MI 48892 and is currently estimated at $841,642, approximately $439 per square foot. 11722 Mason Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including H.T. Smith Elementary School, Natalie Kreeger Elementary School, and Fowlerville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Cole Clay and Young Cole Jennifer
Bought by
Southgate Kurt J and Southgate Heather A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southgate Kurt J | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $465,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $262,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $259,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,355 | $246,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,288 | $224,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,227 | $226,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $212,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,994 | $199,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $199,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,860 | $189,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,150 | $169,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $4,150 | $173,450 | $0 | $0 |