11723 Boldface Dr Orlando, FL 32832
Storey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11723 Boldface Dr, Orlando, FL 32832 and is currently estimated at $442,199, approximately $222 per square foot. 11723 Boldface Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sun Blaze Elementary School, Innovation Middle School, and Cranium Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Stockwell Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Ag Ehc Ii Len Multi St 1 Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockwell Investments Llc | $446,500 | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $865,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,761 | $412,920 | $60,000 | $352,920 |
| 2025 | $8,761 | $415,400 | $60,000 | $355,400 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $415,400 | $60,000 | $355,400 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $65,000 | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map