Seller's Agent in 2025
Jimmy Franklin
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 347-2200
110 in this area
5,086 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $254,000
Welcome to 11727 Pebble Sands Dr, a beautiful two story home ideally located close to both 249 & 99, and within walking distance to the elementary school. This well-maintained home boasts a spacious family room, tile flooring throughout the 1st floor common areas, 1st floor primary suite, upstairs gameroom, wood flooring throughout the primary bedroom & the 2nd floor (no carpet!), upgraded fixtures & more. Large covered rear patio is ideal for entertaining. Just minutes from the junior high & high schools, popular restaurants, shopping, and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #0317553 Listed on: 05/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuhome Designs Llc | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Ortega Jorge E | -- | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Jorge E | $77,292 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $255,197 | $36,664 | $218,533 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $258,072 | $36,664 | $221,408 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $273,109 | $36,664 | $236,445 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $240,153 | $36,664 | $203,489 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $186,709 | $22,619 | $164,090 |
| 2020 | $4,939 | $173,364 | $22,619 | $150,745 |
| 2019 | $4,878 | $166,477 | $22,619 | $143,858 |
| 2018 | $892 | $149,877 | $22,619 | $127,258 |
| 2017 | $4,342 | $149,877 | $22,619 | $127,258 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $136,966 | $22,619 | $114,347 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $130,522 | $22,619 | $107,903 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $119,968 | $22,619 | $97,349 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jimmy Franklin
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 347-2200
110 in this area
5,086 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Marie Reyna
RE/MAX
(210) 488-5799
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 68534923
APN: 1226740010023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.