1173 Cain Rd Wesson, MS 39191
Estimated Value: $120,627 - $509,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1173 Cain Rd, Wesson, MS 39191 and is currently estimated at $235,407, approximately $97 per square foot. 1173 Cain Rd is a home located in Copiah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Brown John H
Bought by
Brown Latasha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Latasha | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14 | $8,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $7,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14 | $7,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14 | $7,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14 | $7,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14 | $7,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15 | $7,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14 | $7,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $519 | $7,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $519 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $534 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $534 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map