1173 Casey Ln Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1173 Casey Ln, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $175,191, approximately $123 per square foot. 1173 Casey Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Nationstar Mtg Llc
Bought by
Harrison William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,375
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Nationstar Mtg Llc
Bought by
Harrison William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,375
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
King David A
Bought by
Russell Douglas and Russell Misty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,134
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |