NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $279,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,999 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2023

Last sale price $205,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,757 / mo

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

As of March 2023

***New HVAC(Installed 7/2022)
This home is a fixer upper and will need some work.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SEQUOIA WILLIAMS

OCCUPY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC. License #3490742 Listed on: 02/18/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

SEQUOIA WILLIAMS

THRESHOLD REALTY AND MORTGAGE GROUP License #3490742

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,999 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1612965872

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

7,362 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: Brookwood Forest
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1999.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 106.05
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedrooms
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1999.0
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Fencing: Full, Wood
  • Exterior Features:Fencing - Full: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 331.34
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: The CAM Team, INC
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 331.34
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • General Property Information:Association Name: The CAM Team, INC

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arlington
  • Middle Or Junior School: Arlington

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 1612965872

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2023
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
List Price
$239,990
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,990
-14.58%
Current Estimated Value
$260,397

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,397
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Hull Stephen L
Bought by
Taylor Tommie Lee and Taylor Sarah Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,100
Interest Rate
7.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barbosa Artistides Jose $205,000 Landmark Title
Taylor Tommie Lee $63,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Taylor Tommie Lee $60,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $205,000 -- --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 Sold $205,000 -14.6% $103 / Sq Ft
02/18/2023 02/18/23 For Sale $239,990 -- $120 / Sq Ft
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Pending -- -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,084 $209,006 $54,079 $154,927
2025 $3,678 $210,288 $54,070 $156,218
2024 $3,727 $195,751 $50,000 $145,751
2023 $3,727 $217,225 $50,000 $167,225
2022 $3,191 $192,075 $33,000 $159,075
2021 $2,878 $154,078 $32,000 $122,078
2020 $2,681 $144,195 $27,000 $117,195
2019 $2,473 $128,637 $12,000 $116,637
2018 $2,310 $121,341 $7,000 $114,341
2017 $2,111 $105,838 $5,000 $100,838
2016 $2,062 $101,299 $0 $0
2015 $941 $80,820 $0 $0
2014 $940 $80,179 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1207540

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 161296-5872

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.