1173 Jensen Cir Pittsburg, CA 94565
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,990 - $526,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1173 Jensen Cir, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $509,248, approximately $516 per square foot. 1173 Jensen Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Hillview Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Frank Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,920
Outstanding Balance
$85,044
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$424,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Amoah Jacob A
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Crabtree Samuel E and Wilson Susan Lynne
Bought by
Amoah Jacob A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Amoah Regina K
Bought by
Amoah Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Crabtree Samuel E
Bought by
Crabtree Samuel E and Wilson Susan Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Lisa | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $220,500 | Service Link | |
| Amoah Jacob A | $435,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Amoah Jacob | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Crabtree Samuel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frank Lisa | $127,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Amoah Jacob A | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $205,894 | $70,817 | $135,077 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $201,858 | $69,429 | $132,429 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $197,901 | $68,068 | $129,833 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $194,022 | $66,734 | $127,288 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $190,219 | $65,426 | $124,793 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $184,580 | $63,487 | $121,093 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $180,962 | $62,243 | $118,719 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $177,415 | $61,023 | $116,392 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $173,937 | $59,827 | $114,110 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $171,325 | $58,929 | $112,396 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $167,970 | $57,775 | $110,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map