1173 Mesa Loop NW Los Lunas, NM 87031
Estimated Value: $362,328 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,501
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1173 Mesa Loop NW, Los Lunas, NM 87031 and is currently estimated at $413,582, approximately $118 per square foot. 1173 Mesa Loop NW is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Katherine Gallegos Elementary School, Los Lunas Middle School, and Los Lunas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Burke Eileen Lucia and Beaulieu Eileen L
Bought by
Beaulieu Eileen L and Schaedler Raymond J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaulieu Eileen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beaulieu Eileen L | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $67,333 | $11,583 | $55,750 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $65,372 | $11,583 | $53,789 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $63,468 | $11,583 | $51,885 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $61,619 | $11,583 | $50,036 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $59,824 | $11,930 | $47,894 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $58,082 | $11,583 | $46,499 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $58,082 | $11,583 | $46,499 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $56,391 | $11,583 | $44,808 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $54,748 | $11,583 | $43,165 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $53,154 | $11,583 | $41,571 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,606 | $11,583 | $40,023 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,644 | $11,583 | $37,061 |
| 2011 | -- | $141,684 | $33,738 | $107,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map