Estimated Value: $296,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1173 S Farmview Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $334,330, approximately $180 per square foot. 1173 S Farmview Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Church Sr Kirby L
Bought by
Church Kirby L and H Church Amystique Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Osei Afriyie Francis and Osei Afriyie Francis Kwebana
Bought by
Church Kirby L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,117
Outstanding Balance
$111,643
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$222,687
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Kirby L | -- | None Available | |
| Church Kirby L | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Church Kirby L | $148,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $325,200 | $88,700 | $236,500 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $325,200 | $88,700 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $50,000 | $10,800 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $50,000 | $10,800 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $50,000 | $10,800 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $50,000 | $10,800 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $50,000 | $10,800 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $50,000 | $10,800 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map