11730 Graystone Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11730 Graystone Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $730,155, approximately $646 per square foot. 11730 Graystone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Orr Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $49,449 | $19,083 | $30,366 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $48,480 | $18,709 | $29,771 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $47,531 | $18,343 | $29,188 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $46,600 | $17,984 | $28,616 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $45,687 | $17,632 | $28,055 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $44,334 | $17,110 | $27,224 |
| 2018 | $885 | $43,466 | $16,775 | $26,691 |
| 2016 | $879 | $41,780 | $16,125 | $25,655 |
| 2015 | $859 | $41,153 | $15,883 | $25,270 |
| 2014 | $859 | $40,347 | $15,572 | $24,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map