$590,000

11731 Folkstone Ct Waldorf, MD 20602

Estimated payment $3,826/month

Total Views 664
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,130 Sq Ft
$143 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

Welcome to a home that truly checks every box—where thoughtful design, spacious living, and modern comfort come together to create the perfect place to call your own. Step inside and experience an inviting main level designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. A formal living room and separate dining room provide elegant spaces for hosting, while the open-concept kitchen and family room create the heart of the home—perfect for gathering with family and friends. The kitchen offers ample room for a breakfast table, making it an ideal spot for casual meals, morning coffee, or homework time. Just off the family room, natural light fills the space, enhancing the warm and welcoming atmosphere. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious owner’s suite that serves as your private retreat. Unwind in the spa-inspired bathroom featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, and a spacious walk-in closet designed to accommodate your lifestyle. A secondary bedroom with its own private full bath offers the perfect setup for guests or multigenerational living, while the additional bedrooms share a well-appointed hall bath—ensuring comfort and convenience for everyone. The fully finished lower level expands your living space even further, offering a versatile bonus room or fifth bedroom along with a full bathroom—ideal for a guest suite, home office, gym, or entertainment area. Whether you're hosting game nights or creating a private getaway, this level delivers flexibility to meet your needs. Additional highlights include a convenient main-level half bath, a two-car garage, and a separate storage room providing plenty of space to stay organized and a long driveway and a beautiful lot. Blending space, function, and style, this home offers the ideal layout for today’s lifestyle—whether you're entertaining, working from home, or simply enjoying quiet moments. This is more than just a house—it’s the one you have been waiting for. Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself.

Listing Agent

Dwayne Ross

(301) 459-5040 thebennettteam@yahoo.com Bennett Realty Solutions Brokerage Phone: 3014595040 License #323048 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Bennett Realty Solutions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,088

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 7,433 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 6 Driveway Spaces
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0906315305

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management, trash, recreation facility, road maintenance, snow removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,088

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

7,433 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 4/21/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Oven - Single, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Stainless Steel Appliances, Built-In Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Open, Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom - Soaking Tub, Kitchen - Island
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: High
  • Foundation Details: Other, Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Storage Room, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Heated, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Windows
  • Total Sq Ft: 4427
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 4130
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 200.27
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2946
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1184
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 297
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1481
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 8
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 6

• Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 510.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Bike Trail, Common Grounds, Jog/Walk Path, Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Trash, Recreation Facility, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7433.00
  • Zoning: PUD
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7088.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0906315305
  • Tax Lot: 52
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,268 $525,733 -- --
2024 $6,809 $503,200 $126,000 $377,200
2023 $6,705 $469,233 $0 $0
2022 $5,930 $435,267 $0 $0
2021 $5,353 $401,300 $108,000 $293,300
2020 $5,353 $389,167 $0 $0
2019 $5,179 $377,033 $0 $0
2018 $4,976 $364,900 $90,000 $274,900
2017 $4,879 $358,200 $0 $0
2016 -- $351,500 $0 $0
2015 $5,196 $344,800 $0 $0
2014 $5,196 $337,467 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Sale $590,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Off Market $590,000 -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $590,000 +60.3% $143 / Sq Ft
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Sold $368,000 +0.8% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2017 05/02/17 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2017 03/24/17 For Sale $365,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $368,000 Rgs Title Llc
Deed $473,990 --
Deed $473,990 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $218,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $94,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $379,150 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $379,150 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCH2053496

Bright MLS

APN: 06-315305

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.