11731 Hardisty Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46845
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $515,989
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11731 Hardisty Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46845 and is currently estimated at $464,497, approximately $204 per square foot. 11731 Hardisty Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Cedarville Elementary School, Leo Elementary School, and Leo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2010
Sold by
Derickson Ricky E and Derickson Rick E
Bought by
Derickson Ricky E and Martony Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Derickson Rhonda J
Bought by
Derickson Rick E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derickson Ricky E | -- | None Available | |
| Derickson Rick E | -- | Meridian Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Derickson Ricky E | $147,500 | |
| Closed | Derickson Rick E | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,413 | $492,200 | $104,900 | $387,300 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $454,900 | $104,900 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $439,300 | $90,900 | $348,400 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $372,400 | $90,900 | $281,500 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $307,700 | $90,900 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $298,300 | $90,900 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $293,900 | $90,900 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $275,000 | $64,900 | $210,100 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $254,100 | $64,900 | $189,200 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $252,200 | $64,900 | $187,300 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $243,500 | $64,900 | $178,600 |
| 2013 | $2,467 | $250,200 | $64,900 | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map