11732 Highland Dr Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,914 - $257,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11732 Highland Dr, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $244,979, approximately $179 per square foot. 11732 Highland Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Center Line Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Morreale Charles P and Morreale Margaret
Bought by
Morreale Charles P and Marreale Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Morreale Grace and Morreale Pietro Dante
Bought by
Morreale Charles P and Morreale Stefano R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morreale Charles P | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Morreale Charles P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $120,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $107,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $92,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $82,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $71,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $72 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $52,230 | $6,050 | $46,180 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $52,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map