Seller's Agent in 2026
Alba Lange
WAGNER REALTY
(941) 704-3026
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $485,820 - $560,000
GATED COMMUNITY IN NORTH RIVER RANCH. 5 Bedroom plus Den 3 bath with a bonus loft area. Den has French doors. Den could be 6th bedroom. Walk in Pantry. First floor laundry room with washer and dryer. Primary Bedroom, guest bedroom, laundry room and Den on lower level 3 bedrooms and an open loft upstairs. Kitchen is nicely upgraded with stainless appliances. Extra-large kitchen island. Tile in main living area. Screen in lanai and private area in the back. Shopping Center with Publix minutes away. Top Rated Schools. North River Ranch is one of the fastest growing communities. Easy commute to St Pete, Tampa, Area beaches, parks, Sarasota, Lakewood Ranch and much more. Move in Ready after April 15th 2026. Call today for a showing. Pet okay with owner approval and non-refundable pet fee.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Manoj Kumar | $415,600 | Town Square Title Ltd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Manoj Kumar | $415,546 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Rented | $3,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Rent | $3,800 | +2.7% | -- | |
| 02/19/2024 02/19/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2024 01/13/24 | For Rent | $3,700 | +7.2% | -- | |
| 01/09/2022 01/09/22 | Rented | $3,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | For Rent | $3,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Sold | $415,546 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | For Sale | $415,546 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2021 05/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,912 | $458,238 | $65,450 | $392,788 |
| 2023 | $8,912 | $457,996 | $61,200 | $396,796 |
| 2022 | $8,205 | $401,634 | $60,000 | $341,634 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $14,020 | $14,020 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alba Lange
WAGNER REALTY
(941) 704-3026
28 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lisa Henning
WAGNER REALTY
(941) 960-6630
3 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Donald Fazio
EZ CHOICE REALTY
(727) 488-7324
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.