11732 Stein St Orlando, FL 32832
Storey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11732 Stein St, Orlando, FL 32832 and is currently estimated at $532,035, approximately $231 per square foot. 11732 Stein St is a home with nearby schools including Sun Blaze Elementary School, Innovation Middle School, and Cranium Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Serra Maniya Nova and Bayot Manuel Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,300
Outstanding Balance
$215,873
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,162
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serra Maniya Nova | $297,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serra Maniya Nova | $267,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,571 | $327,312 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,571 | $327,312 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $318,707 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $300,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $291,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,911 | $283,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,532 | $279,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,679 | $273,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,632 | $268,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,574 | $262,635 | $25,000 | $237,635 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map