NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11732 Stuart Dr Garden Grove, CA 92843

12 Beds
8 Baths
4,742 Sq Ft
8,377 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2014

Last sale price $969,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2014

All four units are 3 bedroom 2 baths. This work horse rents like a charm! No hassle standard sale. Interior inspection with accepted offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Rodriguez

CRMLS Member Transfer License #01362739 Listed on: 04/23/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Kamran Mahdavi

Kamran Mahdavi, Broker License #01234129

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 8,377 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 4,742 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Suburban Location
  • Septic Type Unknown

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas
  • Tax Lot 8
  • Tax Tract Number 3907
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10056312

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units

Building Details

  • 4 Leased Units
  • 4 Separate Electric Meters
  • 4 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Electric Expense $1,200
  • Insurance Expense $1,500
  • Water Sewer Expense $1,400
  • New Taxes Expense $10,549
  • Gross Income $6,610
  • Net Operating Income $63,871

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

8,377 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 1400.00
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 10056312
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Price Per Square Foot: 204.34

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

• Lot Features: Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8377.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1920

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas

Multi Family

  • Electric Expense: 1200.00
  • Gross Income: 6610.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 79320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 1500.00
  • Lot Size Area: 8377.0000 Square Feet
  • Net Operating Income: 63871.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Leased: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Operating Expense: 15449.00
  • Operating Expense Percent: 5.00
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Actual Rent: 6610.00

Tax Info

  • New Taxes Expense: 10549.00
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Tract Number: 3907
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Sold $969,000 +1.0% $204 / Sq Ft
04/29/2014 04/29/14 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2014 04/23/14 For Sale $959,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,087 $1,187,855 $1,013,030 $174,825
2024 $15,087 $1,164,564 $993,166 $171,398
2023 $14,810 $1,141,730 $973,692 $168,038
2022 $14,483 $1,119,344 $954,600 $164,744
2021 $14,282 $1,097,397 $935,883 $161,514
2020 $14,112 $1,086,145 $926,287 $159,858
2019 $13,923 $1,064,849 $908,125 $156,724
2018 $13,586 $1,043,970 $890,319 $153,651
2017 $13,446 $1,023,500 $872,861 $150,639
2016 $12,780 $1,003,432 $855,746 $147,686
2015 $12,614 $988,360 $842,892 $145,468
2014 $12,102 $950,000 $782,683 $167,317
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW14083181

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 100-563-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.