11733 Douglas Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $507,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11733 Douglas Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $447,469, approximately $218 per square foot. 11733 Douglas Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Nusbaum Daniel J
Bought by
Nusbaum Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nusbaum Lisa A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $277,500 | $277,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $277,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $234,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $234,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $219,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,341 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $175,200 | $0 | $0 |