11735 Everston St Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,329,185
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,421
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11735 Everston St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $1,208,546, approximately $353 per square foot. 11735 Everston St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John H. Nuffer Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Rojas Nelson
Bought by
Enriquez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,413
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$947,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Rojas Nelson and Rojas Alicia
Bought by
Rojas Nelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Sandoval Roberto and Sandoval Lidia
Bought by
Rojas Nelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Trust Mullins Alvin Co Tr Mullins Family and Mullins Joanne L
Bought by
Rojas Nelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,278
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1994
Sold by
Mullins Alvin
Bought by
Mullins Alvin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Jose | $735,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rojas Nelson | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Rojas Nelson | -- | -- | |
| Rojas Nelson | $154,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mullins Alvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enriquez Jose | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Nelson | $367,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Nelson | $151,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,269 | $984,725 | $541,266 | $443,459 |
| 2024 | $12,269 | $965,417 | $530,653 | $434,764 |
| 2023 | $11,839 | $946,489 | $520,249 | $426,240 |
| 2022 | $10,500 | $832,000 | $457,300 | $374,700 |
| 2021 | $10,538 | $832,000 | $457,300 | $374,700 |
| 2019 | $10,024 | $790,000 | $434,200 | $355,800 |
| 2018 | $9,851 | $790,000 | $434,200 | $355,800 |
| 2016 | $8,069 | $644,000 | $355,000 | $289,000 |
| 2015 | $8,116 | $644,000 | $355,000 | $289,000 |
| 2014 | $5,988 | $494,100 | $272,400 | $221,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map