$299,900

11735 S Briar Patch Dr Midlothian, VA 23113

Bon Air Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,241/month

Total Views 973
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,396 Sq Ft
$215 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • 25.93 Acre Lot
  • Rowhouse Architecture
  • James River High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

Fresh updates and maintenance-free living, in one of Midlothian’s most convenient locations - offering the kind of move-in ready opportunity buyers are searching for but rarely find at this price point! Nearly every surface inside has been refreshed, creating a home that feels clean, bright, and completely turnkey. Brand new flooring and lighting run throughout the entire home, while the kitchen has been fully updated with beautiful new cabinetry, quartz countertops, upgraded fixtures, and all new appliances including the stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, washer, and dryer. The layout flows comfortably between the living and dining spaces, centered around the fireplace and opening to the exterior. Upstairs, all three bedrooms and both full bathrooms are privately tucked away from the main living areas. The primary suite has been fully renovated with a tiled shower, glass shower door, new tile flooring, updated vanity, and all new lighting. The hall bathroom has also been completely redone with new flooring, vanity, lighting, and tiled tub surround, while the first-floor half bath has been updated with a brand new vanity and fixtures. Outside, the rear deck overlooks peaceful park-like views, creating the perfect space to enjoy your morning coffee, unwind at the end of the day, or simply enjoy a little extra privacy and green space rarely found in condo living. Briarwood Hearth offers a low-maintenance lifestyle with HOA amenities that include exterior maintenance, landscaping, pool access, tennis courts, water, sewer, gas, trash removal, and more, giving owners the ability to spend less time worrying about upkeep and more time enjoying where they live. HOA adding a BRAND NEW ROOF this week! Conveniently located just minutes from Huguenot Park, Robious Landing, shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, and major commuter routes, this location makes everyday living easy while keeping you close to everything Midlothian has to offer.

Listing Agent

Lyndsay Jones

Real Broker LLC Brokerage Email: membership@therealbrokerage.com License #0225187478 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Real Broker LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,067

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

HOA Fees

  • $468 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 102
  • Assessor Parcel Number 738-71-34-37-200-168

Community Details

Overview

  • Briarwood Hearth Subdivision
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to allowing corporate owners

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,067

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

25.93 Acres

HOA Fees

$468 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: membership@therealbrokerage.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 25.9315
  • Ownership: Corporate
  • Subdivision Name: Briarwood Hearth
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1396.0
  • Architectural Style: Row House, Two Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dishwasher, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Living Area: 1396.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Features: Pool, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Storage, Shed
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck, Porch

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Maintained Community, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Amenities: Landscaping, Management
  • Association Fee: 468.14
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Trash, Water

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Robious

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 738-71-34-37-200-168
  • Zoning Description: R7

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2067.47
  • Tax Lot: 102

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,949 $232,300 $50,000 $182,300
2024 $2,075 $213,700 $37,000 $176,700
2023 $1,620 $178,000 $32,000 $146,000
2022 $1,560 $169,600 $30,000 $139,600
2021 $1,479 $154,900 $28,000 $126,900
2020 $1,419 $149,400 $28,000 $121,400
2019 $1,367 $143,900 $27,000 $116,900
2018 $1,319 $138,800 $26,000 $112,800
2017 $1,211 $126,100 $24,000 $102,100
2016 $1,156 $120,400 $23,000 $97,400
2015 $1,144 $119,200 $23,000 $96,200
2014 $1,046 $109,000 $23,000 $86,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $299,900 +64.8% $215 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Sold $182,000 +1.1% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2025 11/04/25 For Sale $180,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $105,950 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $84,760 New Conventional
Previous Owner $65,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2612265

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 738-71-34-37-200-168

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.