11735 Timberline Dr Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $252,363
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11735 Timberline Dr, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $229,841, approximately $156 per square foot. 11735 Timberline Dr is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Murray
Bought by
Crane Jason C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,838
Outstanding Balance
$55,472
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Murray Bernard
Bought by
Kelly Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Jason C | $130,860 | Welch And Zink | |
| Kelly Jacqueline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crane Jason C | $128,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $160,000 | $34,200 | $125,800 |
| 2024 | $5,518 | $160,000 | $34,200 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $5,516 | $160,000 | $34,200 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $160,000 | $34,200 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $145,000 | $34,200 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $145,000 | $34,200 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $145,000 | $34,200 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $145,000 | $34,200 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $136,000 | $34,200 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $4,714 | $136,000 | $34,200 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,000 | $34,200 | $101,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,000 | $34,200 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map