NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11736 Giddens Rd Spring Hill, FL 34610

Estimated Value: $730,915

25.5 Acres
$28,663 Price per Acre
1,110,780 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2021

Last sale price $650,000

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,253 / mo

517 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of October 2021

25.5 acre lot zoned light industrial with potential for railroad spur. 4% TO SELLING OFFICE. Brochure attached.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Guilford

SUN AMERICA REALTY LLC License #211042 Listed on: 11/05/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,978

Lot Details

  • 25.5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 818x1313
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Property is zoned I1

Community Details

  • Acreage Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0060 / 00100
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-25-18-0000-00100-0060

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,978

Lot Details

25.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 25.5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1110780
  • Status: Sold
  • Total Acreage: 20 to less than 50
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.83871
  • Price per Sq Ft: 0.59
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.83871
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Other
  • Tax Year: 2020

• Water View Y N: No
  • Front Footage: 1313
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0209F

Lot Info

  • Zoning: I1
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-18-0000-00100-0060
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Industrial
  • Lot Dimensions: 818x1313
  • Price Per Acre: 25490
  • Flood Zone Code: A
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-09-26
  • Current Adjacent Use: Industrial
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • For Lease Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3978.13
  • Tax Block: 00100
  • Tax Book Number: 7-6
  • Tax Lot: 0060

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2019
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
List Price
$775,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$125,000
-16.13%
Current Estimated Value
$730,915

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,915
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.61%
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$498,272
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$232,643

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Adams Todd M and Pace Steven P
Bought by
Pasco Industrial Ventures Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rbr Properties Of West Florida Llc $650,000 Attorney
Pasco Industrial Ventures Llc $235,000 Attorney
Adams Todd M $110,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rbr Properties Of West Florida Llc $550,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Sold $650,000 -16.1% --
10/04/2021 10/04/21 Price Changed $775,000 +14.8% --
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Price Changed $675,000 -12.9% --
08/24/2021 08/24/21 For Sale $775,000 0.0% --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2020 05/15/20 For Sale $775,000 +19.2% --
05/06/2020 05/06/20 Off Market $650,000 -- --
11/05/2019 11/05/19 For Sale $775,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,259 $251,389 $251,389 --
2025 $4,259 $251,389 $251,389 --
2024 $4,259 $251,389 $251,389 --
2023 $4,241 $251,389 $251,389 $0
2022 $3,944 $251,389 $251,389 $0
2021 $4,007 $251,389 $0 $0
2020 $3,978 $249,337 $0 $0
2017 $4,115 $249,337 $249,337 $0
2016 $4,175 $249,337 $249,337 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3208735

Stellar MLS

APN: 09-25-18-0000-00100-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.