11736 SW 137th Loop Dunnellon, FL 34432
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11736 SW 137th Loop, Dunnellon, FL 34432 and is currently estimated at $233,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 11736 SW 137th Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Spatz Bill R and Spatz Margie A
Bought by
Gonyeau Charles P and Gonyeau Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonyeau Charles P | $5,714 | All American Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $114,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $111,034 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $104,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $101,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $100,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $97,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $96,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $94,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $92,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $91,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $88,535 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map