11750 SW 137th Loop Dunnellon, FL 34432
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11750 SW 137th Loop, Dunnellon, FL 34432 and is currently estimated at $291,681, approximately $142 per square foot. 11750 SW 137th Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Potter John A and Potter Edna L
Bought by
Baker Wayne A and Baker Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,808
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$225,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Trs Kelsey Frederick F
Bought by
Potter John A and Potter Edna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Wayne A | $184,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Potter John A | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Wayne A | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potter John A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |