11736 Twin Ridge Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,047,789
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,156
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11736 Twin Ridge Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,024,697, approximately $246 per square foot. 11736 Twin Ridge Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Channing Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Summers Robert S and Summers Stacy L
Bought by
Summers Robert S and Summers Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Outstanding Balance
$552,481
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Madden Stacy L and Madden Joseph P
Bought by
Summers Robert S and Summers Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Outstanding Balance
$552,481
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Madden Joseph P and Madden Stacy L
Bought by
Madden Stacy L and Madden Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
2.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Madden Joseph P and Madden Stacy L
Bought by
Madden Stacy L and Madden Joseph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Madden Stacy L and Madden Joseph P
Bought by
Madden Joseph P and Madden Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
North Kenneth
Bought by
Deseret First Federal Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Madden Joseph P and Madden Stacy L
Bought by
Madden Stacy L and Madden Joseph P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Halterman Suzanne
Bought by
Madden Joseph P and Madden Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,560
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Halterman Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Robert S | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Summers Robert S | -- | First American Title | |
| Madden Stacy L | -- | Vantage Title Ins Agency | |
| Madden Joseph P | -- | Vantage Title Ins Agency | |
| Madden Stacy L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Madden Joseph P | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Deseret First Federal Credit Union | $160,000 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Madden Stacy L | -- | None Available | |
| Madden Joseph P | -- | Priority Title Insurance Agc | |
| Halterman Suzanne | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summers Robert S | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden Joseph P | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden Joseph P | $394,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden Joseph P | $312,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Halterman Suzanne | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $979,700 | $249,600 | $730,100 |
| 2024 | $4,980 | $949,100 | $240,400 | $708,700 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $928,400 | $232,900 | $695,500 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $945,600 | $228,400 | $717,200 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $576,100 | $215,200 | $360,900 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $516,100 | $188,800 | $327,300 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $517,200 | $188,800 | $328,400 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $505,100 | $186,900 | $318,200 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $481,000 | $177,900 | $303,100 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $462,600 | $170,900 | $291,700 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $426,000 | $174,300 | $251,700 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $386,200 | $160,600 | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map