11737 Paramont Way Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11737 Paramont Way, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $661,746, approximately $313 per square foot. 11737 Paramont Way is a home located in Oldham County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, North Oldham Middle School, and North Oldham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,079 | $490,000 | $90,000 | $400,000 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $430,000 | $90,000 | $340,000 |
| 2022 | $5,327 | $430,000 | $90,000 | $340,000 |
| 2021 | $5,293 | $430,000 | $90,000 | $340,000 |
| 2020 | $5,306 | $430,000 | $90,000 | $340,000 |
| 2019 | $5,013 | $410,000 | $90,000 | $320,000 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $410,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,980 | $410,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,437 | $370,000 | $90,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map