11835 Lakestone Way Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $1,182,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
6,141
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11835 Lakestone Way, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $1,019,266, approximately $165 per square foot. 11835 Lakestone Way is a home located in Oldham County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, North Oldham Middle School, and North Oldham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Fletcher Pamela Jean and Roelandt Raymond
Bought by
Saathoff Kristi and Saathoff Craig Allan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,060
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$757,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saathoff Kristi | $735,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saathoff Kristi | $470,000 |