11738 Cloverlawn Ct Adelanto, CA 92301
Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11738 Cloverlawn Ct, Adelanto, CA 92301 and is currently estimated at $415,128, approximately $236 per square foot. 11738 Cloverlawn Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Victoria Magathan Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Lee Daniel David
Bought by
Xu Rumin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Lee Daniel David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Mejia Christopher D
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Mejia Christopher D and Mejia Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Rumin | $105,000 | Priority Title | |
| Lee Daniel David | $105,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $85,500 | Landsafe | |
| Mejia Christopher D | $245,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mejia Christopher D | $196,400 | |
| Closed | Mejia Christopher D | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $131,885 | $32,970 | $98,915 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $129,299 | $32,324 | $96,975 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $126,764 | $31,690 | $95,074 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $124,279 | $31,069 | $93,210 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $121,842 | $30,460 | $91,382 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $120,593 | $30,148 | $90,445 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $118,229 | $29,557 | $88,672 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $115,910 | $28,977 | $86,933 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $113,637 | $28,409 | $85,228 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $111,409 | $27,852 | $83,557 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $109,736 | $27,434 | $82,302 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $107,587 | $26,897 | $80,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map