NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $255,000 - $328,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,781 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2014

Last sale price $127,500 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,929 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of March 2014

Beautiful 4/2 with plenty of room! Formal living and dining, great kitchen with breakfast area, and inside laundry. Neighborhood is close to downtown, I 295 and airport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Gill

KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTHEASTERN PARTNERS License #3122804 Listed on: 02/24/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 87x127x87x132
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $26 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,781 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • Out Of Area No Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 003809-3718

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$26 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 87x127x87x132
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Out Of Area No Subdivision
  • Directions: I-295 to Dunn Ave. Merge onto Dunn Ave. Right on Rolling River Blvd. Right on Raindrop Rd. Home on Left, look for sign in yard.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1781.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 79.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 003809-3718
  • Zoning: UNK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Wgh Florida Llc
Bought by
Yelverton Kaylah and Yelverton Decarlo
Current Estimated Value
$290,294

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,900
Outstanding Balance
$284,094
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$6,200

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2014
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
List Price
$127,951
Sold Price
$127,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$451
-0.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Cannon Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,754
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
St Victor Eliana
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
St Victor Eliana and St Victor Garvel
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
St Victor Garvel and St Victor Eliana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,921
Interest Rate
9.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yelverton Kaylah $289,900 Os National
Wgh Florida Llc $127,500 Ponte Vedra Title Llc
Cannon Paul $124,000 Watson Title Insurance Agenc
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company -- Attorney
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $300 None Available
St Victor Garvel $217,700 Universal Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yelverton Kaylah $289,900
Previous Owner Cannon Paul $121,754
Previous Owner St Victor Garvel $195,921
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Sold $127,500 -0.4% $72 / Sq Ft
02/26/2014 02/26/14 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2014 02/24/14 For Sale $127,951 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Amelia Island - Nassau County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,988 $253,901 $60,000 $193,901
2025 $4,167 $255,663 $60,000 $195,663
2024 $4,029 $229,275 $50,000 $179,275
2023 $4,029 $240,213 $43,000 $197,213
2022 $3,437 $210,951 $40,000 $170,951
2021 $3,091 $168,150 $30,000 $138,150
2020 $2,823 $149,323 $22,500 $126,823
2019 $2,863 $149,381 $22,500 $126,881
2018 $2,673 $137,573 $20,000 $117,573
2017 $2,515 $127,323 $18,000 $109,323
2016 $2,549 $126,869 $0 $0
2015 $2,449 $119,349 $0 $0
2014 $1,204 $93,312 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 62171

APN: 003809-3718

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.