1174 24th St Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 24th St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $491,000, approximately $288 per square foot. 1174 24th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Julyn & Associates Llc
Bought by
Consulting Rdt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,339
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$419,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Hains Mark B and Hains Pamela Jo Tuttle
Bought by
Julyn & Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consulting Rdt | -- | Inwest Title Ogden | |
| Julyn & Associates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Consulting Rdt | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $467,029 | $200,000 | $267,029 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $457,999 | $200,000 | $257,999 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $440,000 | $148,000 | $292,000 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $465,000 | $100,000 | $365,000 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $321,000 | $100,000 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $229,000 | $40,114 | $188,886 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $176,000 | $34,902 | $141,098 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $156,773 | $29,538 | $127,235 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $137,835 | $28,914 | $108,921 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $73,506 | $12,650 | $60,856 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $61,135 | $12,650 | $48,485 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $61,258 | $11,000 | $50,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map