2367 Harrison Blvd Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $384,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2367 Harrison Blvd, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $348,127, approximately $339 per square foot. 2367 Harrison Blvd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Rountree Michaek K
Bought by
Carbon Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Roman Catholic Bishop Of Salt Lake City
Bought by
Rountree Norman G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbon Construction Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rountree Norman G | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rountree Norman G | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $287,674 | $86,380 | $201,294 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $283,999 | $86,381 | $197,618 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $145,000 | $75,962 | $69,038 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $170,000 | $67,672 | $102,328 |
| 2021 | $845 | $122,000 | $34,304 | $87,696 |
| 2020 | $745 | $165,000 | $26,532 | $138,468 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $162,000 | $22,364 | $139,636 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $133,000 | $18,261 | $114,739 |
| 2017 | $824 | $88,001 | $18,261 | $69,740 |
| 2016 | $604 | $34,830 | $9,501 | $25,329 |
| 2015 | $619 | $34,830 | $9,501 | $25,329 |
| 2014 | $544 | $30,082 | $8,201 | $21,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map