1174 4th Ave Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $275,556
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 4th Ave, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $181,139, approximately $134 per square foot. 1174 4th Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Corbin Zena
Bought by
David Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Berry Lance E and Berry Sarah L
Bought by
David Robert and David Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Kennedy Tangela K
Bought by
Kennedy Mabel Wilson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Kennedy Mabel Wilson and Wilson Mabel
Bought by
Kennedy Tangela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Robert | $38,000 | Florida Land Title & Tr Co | |
| David Robert | $165,000 | Florida Land Title & Tr Co | |
| Kennedy Mabel Wilson | -- | Attorney | |
| Kennedy Tangela K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $93,393 | $7,200 | $86,193 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $91,505 | $7,200 | $84,305 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $84,115 | $7,200 | $76,915 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $77,263 | $7,200 | $70,063 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $71,522 | $7,200 | $64,322 |
| 2020 | $337 | $53,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $338 | $52,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $340 | $51,130 | $7,200 | $43,930 |
| 2017 | $348 | $50,837 | $7,200 | $43,637 |
| 2016 | $347 | $49,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $355 | $49,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,839 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map