1174 Ballyhack Rd Port Crane, NY 13833
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $252,216
1
Bed
--
Bath
364
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 Ballyhack Rd, Port Crane, NY 13833 and is currently estimated at $240,072, approximately $659 per square foot. 1174 Ballyhack Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Chenango Forks Elementary School, Chenango Forks Middle School, and Chenango Forks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Szanto Arpad
Bought by
Bronson Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronson Steven | $18,141 | Patrick Guy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,599 | $102,000 | $80,000 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $5,706 | $102,000 | $80,000 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $102,000 | $80,000 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $5,351 | $102,000 | $80,000 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $5,373 | $102,000 | $80,000 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $5,225 | $102,000 | $80,000 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $102,000 | $80,000 | $22,000 |