1197 Ballyhack Rd Port Crane, NY 13833
Estimated Value: $195,500 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1197 Ballyhack Rd, Port Crane, NY 13833 and is currently estimated at $203,625, approximately $169 per square foot. 1197 Ballyhack Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Chenango Forks Elementary School, Chenango Forks Middle School, and Chenango Forks High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $72,000 | $16,300 | $55,700 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $72,000 | $16,300 | $55,700 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $72,000 | $16,300 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $72,000 | $16,300 | $55,700 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $72,000 | $16,300 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $72,000 | $16,300 | $55,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $72,000 | $16,300 | $55,700 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $72,000 | $16,300 | $55,700 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $72,000 | $16,300 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $2,989 | $72,000 | $16,300 | $55,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $16,300 | $55,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $16,300 | $55,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map