1174 Barcelona Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,254,000 - $1,422,344
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 Barcelona Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,331,586, approximately $881 per square foot. 1174 Barcelona Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Wessell Richard T and Wessell Kevin J
Bought by
Wessell Richard Todd and Wessell Kevin Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Wessell Richard T and Wessell Kevin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wessell Richard Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Wessell Richard T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $266,759 | $106,699 | $160,060 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $256,402 | $102,556 | $153,846 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $251,376 | $100,546 | $150,830 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $246,448 | $98,575 | $147,873 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $243,922 | $97,565 | $146,357 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $239,140 | $95,652 | $143,488 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $234,452 | $93,777 | $140,675 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $229,856 | $91,939 | $137,917 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $225,350 | $90,137 | $135,213 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $221,966 | $88,784 | $133,182 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $217,619 | $87,045 | $130,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map