1174 E 15th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,000 - $1,451,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,175,252, approximately $825 per square foot. 1174 E 15th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 - Frederick Wachtel, Andries Hudde School, and Urban Dove Team Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,947 | $58,320 | $18,000 | $40,320 |
| 2025 | $7,491 | $55,260 | $18,000 | $37,260 |
| 2024 | $7,491 | $56,340 | $18,000 | $38,340 |
| 2023 | $7,138 | $58,920 | $18,000 | $40,920 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $56,040 | $18,000 | $38,040 |
| 2021 | $6,897 | $45,360 | $18,000 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $6,453 | $51,360 | $18,000 | $33,360 |
| 2018 | $5,911 | $30,456 | $14,689 | $15,767 |
| 2017 | $5,616 | $29,020 | $13,710 | $15,310 |
| 2016 | $5,384 | $28,483 | $14,171 | $14,312 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $28,464 | $19,584 | $8,880 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $26,872 | $15,726 | $11,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map