1174 Granite Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,172 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 Granite Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $521,293, approximately $246 per square foot. 1174 Granite Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2007
Sold by
Regalo Anthony L and Regalo Charlotte D
Bought by
Pimentel Teresa A and Teresa A Pimentel 1999 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Regalo Anthony L and Regalo Charlotte D
Bought by
Regalo Anthony L and Regalo Charlotte D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimentel Teresa A | $430,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Regalo Anthony L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $93,841 | $12,261 | $81,580 |
| 2024 | $943 | $92,002 | $12,021 | $79,981 |
| 2023 | $929 | $90,199 | $11,786 | $78,413 |
| 2022 | $914 | $88,431 | $11,555 | $76,876 |
| 2021 | $915 | $86,698 | $11,329 | $75,369 |
| 2020 | $920 | $85,810 | $11,213 | $74,597 |
| 2019 | $903 | $84,129 | $10,994 | $73,135 |
| 2018 | $821 | $82,480 | $10,779 | $71,701 |
| 2017 | $847 | $80,864 | $10,568 | $70,296 |
| 2016 | $833 | $79,279 | $10,361 | $68,918 |
| 2015 | $818 | $78,089 | $10,206 | $67,883 |
| 2014 | $804 | $76,561 | $10,007 | $66,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map