1174 Sandpiper Ln E Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 Sandpiper Ln E, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 and is currently estimated at $655,503, approximately $433 per square foot. 1174 Sandpiper Ln E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Atlantic Beach Elementary School, Mayport Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Desouza Rosa G and Michaud Rosa D
Bought by
Garcia Michaud Rosa D and Garcia De Souza Nilze
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Grosh Rose F
Bought by
Desouza Rosa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,005
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Michaud Rosa D | $97,500 | Attorney | |
| Desouza Rosa G | $177,900 | Gibraltar Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |