1174 Wright St Golden, CO 80401
Ashwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,980 - $926,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1174 Wright St, Golden, CO 80401 and is currently estimated at $817,245, approximately $418 per square foot. 1174 Wright St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Welchester Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Voag Dustin M and Voag Jennifer
Bought by
Voag Dustin and Voag Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,465
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Voag Dustin M and Schneider Bryan J
Bought by
Voag Dustin M and Schneider Bryan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Post Elizabeth D
Bought by
Schneider Bryan J and Vong Dustin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Post Edwin V and Post Elizabeth D
Bought by
Post Elizabeth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voag Dustin | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Voag Dustin M | -- | Core | |
| Schneider Bryan J | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Post Elizabeth D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voag Dustin | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Voag Dustin M | $245,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $46,702 | $18,491 | $28,211 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $45,462 | $16,087 | $29,375 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $45,462 | $16,087 | $29,375 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $37,542 | $17,225 | $20,317 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $39,474 | $18,111 | $21,363 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $34,687 | $15,980 | $18,707 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $34,687 | $15,980 | $18,707 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $33,432 | $12,421 | $21,011 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $33,432 | $12,421 | $21,011 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $27,524 | $6,852 | $20,672 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $27,524 | $6,852 | $20,672 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $22,694 | $6,368 | $16,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map