11740 Hatcher Cir Orlando, FL 32824
Estimated Value: $381,218 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11740 Hatcher Cir, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently estimated at $394,555, approximately $224 per square foot. 11740 Hatcher Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, South Creek Middle, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Autographed Book Give Away For Inne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,302
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Autographed Book Give Away
Bought by
Franqui Anibal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,302
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Norwest Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Courtt
Bought by
Norwest Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Olympia Homes Inc
Bought by
Caro Francis M and Caro Alba N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,908
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Autographed Book Give Away For Inne | $104,700 | -- | |
| Franqui Anibal | $109,800 | -- | |
| Norwest Mortgage Inc | -- | -- | |
| Norwest Mortgage Inc | $100 | -- | |
| Caro Francis M | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caro Francis M | $30,000 | |
| Open | Caro Francis M | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Caro Francis M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caro Francis M | $104,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $348,630 | $100,000 | $248,630 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $324,427 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $323,659 | $105,000 | $218,659 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $268,944 | $85,000 | $183,944 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $226,444 | $65,000 | $161,444 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $201,444 | $60,000 | $141,444 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $201,478 | $45,000 | $156,478 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $183,978 | $45,000 | $138,978 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $178,560 | $30,000 | $148,560 |
| 2016 | $2,919 | $161,394 | $30,000 | $131,394 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $146,959 | $25,000 | $121,959 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $131,138 | $25,000 | $106,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map