11740 Keith Dr Whittier, CA 90606
West Whittier-Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $759,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11740 Keith Dr, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $681,815, approximately $659 per square foot. 11740 Keith Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sorensen Science Academy, Katherine Edwards Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Macias Domingo V
Bought by
Macias Domingo and The Domingo Macias Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Domingo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $58,773 | $26,199 | $32,574 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $57,622 | $25,686 | $31,936 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $56,493 | $25,183 | $31,310 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $55,387 | $24,690 | $30,697 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $54,302 | $24,206 | $30,096 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $52,693 | $23,489 | $29,204 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $51,661 | $23,029 | $28,632 |
| 2016 | $952 | $49,657 | $22,136 | $27,521 |
| 2015 | $934 | $48,912 | $21,804 | $27,108 |
| 2014 | $927 | $47,954 | $21,377 | $26,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map