11740 Stanley Dr Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11740 Stanley Dr, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $139,587, approximately $134 per square foot. 11740 Stanley Dr is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Borel Milton E
Bought by
Wilson Shana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Shana L | $87,750 | John A Ferr | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $103,000 | $18,500 | $84,500 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $103,000 | $18,500 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $103,000 | $18,500 | $84,500 |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $103,000 | $18,500 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $94,000 | $18,500 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $94,000 | $18,500 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $94,000 | $18,500 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $94,000 | $18,500 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $89,900 | $18,500 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $89,900 | $18,500 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,900 | $18,500 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,900 | $18,500 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map