11727 Stanley Dr Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $202,373
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11727 Stanley Dr, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $186,843, approximately $120 per square foot. 11727 Stanley Dr is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $148,000 | $18,300 | $129,700 |
| 2024 | $4,808 | $148,000 | $18,300 | $129,700 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $148,000 | $18,300 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $148,000 | $18,300 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $129,500 | $18,300 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $129,500 | $18,300 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $129,500 | $18,300 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $129,500 | $18,300 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $4,102 | $120,000 | $18,300 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $120,000 | $18,300 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $18,300 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $18,300 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map