2689 Goff Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2689 Goff Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $205,355, approximately $150 per square foot. 2689 Goff Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Perreault Galer
Bought by
Perreault Joint Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perreault Joint Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,291 | $189,000 | $33,400 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $6,461 | $189,000 | $33,400 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $6,467 | $189,000 | $33,400 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $6,491 | $189,000 | $33,400 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $6,472 | $170,000 | $33,400 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $170,000 | $33,400 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $4,492 | $157,000 | $33,400 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $157,000 | $33,400 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $148,600 | $33,400 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $4,372 | $148,600 | $33,400 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,600 | $33,400 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,600 | $33,400 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map