11740 Stone Bluff Dr Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11740 Stone Bluff Dr, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $445,862, approximately $230 per square foot. 11740 Stone Bluff Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Beagle Middle School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Gilbert Eric R and Gilbert Sondra K
Bought by
Myott Bradley A and Myott Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,466
Outstanding Balance
$125,859
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$320,003
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myott Bradley A | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myott Bradley A | $252,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,141 | $256,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $263,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $233,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,225 | $172,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,998 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,941 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,614 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $130,300 | $15,700 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $4,143 | $130,300 | $15,700 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $121,908 | $130,300 | $15,700 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $121,908 | $130,300 | $15,700 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map