K
Seller's Agent in 2020
KARYN HENSON
ROCK & ASSOCIATES, INC
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $559,000
Fabulous location on Gold Hills Golf Course 5th hole without the HOA's. This spectacular opportunity for someone looking to create a paradise on this near 1 acre parcel on a dead end street in the Ridgewood development of NE Redding is awaiting its new owner. The home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a full basement with extra room, laundry and storage. There is a two car attached garage as well as a detached two car garage/shop. One of only seven homes on this special street.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KARYN HENSON
ROCK & ASSOCIATES, INC License #01434486 Listed on: 08/23/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Family Trust | -- | Tompkins Dwight Edward | |
| Ward Roif | $365,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Henson William L | $270,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Waters Ned K | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Waters Ned K | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Waters Ned K | -- | None Available | |
| Elder Heidi D | -- | -- | |
| Elder Heidi D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Elder Heidi D | -- | -- | |
| Elder Dale D | -- | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Roif | $346,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Henson William L | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Waters Ned K | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elder Heidi D | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Sold | $365,000 | -7.6% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2020 09/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2020 08/22/20 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,593 | $422,996 | $70,357 | $352,639 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $409,640 | $68,978 | $340,662 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $379,746 | $67,626 | $312,120 |
| 2022 | $4,197 | $372,300 | $66,300 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $365,000 | $65,000 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $318,667 | $106,220 | $212,447 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $312,420 | $104,138 | $208,282 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $306,296 | $102,097 | $204,199 |
| 2017 | $3,814 | $300,292 | $100,096 | $200,196 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $294,405 | $98,134 | $196,271 |
| 2015 | $3,526 | $289,983 | $96,660 | $193,323 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $284,304 | $94,767 | $189,537 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
KARYN HENSON
ROCK & ASSOCIATES, INC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20-4132
APN: 073-390-024-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.