11741 Cherrylee Dr El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,380 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11741 Cherrylee Dr, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $1,069,845, approximately $538 per square foot. 11741 Cherrylee Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cherrylee Elementary School, Durfee School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Cao Khoa V
Bought by
Cao Khoa V and Mai Tran Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Burns Leamons Charlene T and The Lupe O Lopez Family Trust
Bought by
Cao Khoa V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Lupe O Lopez Family Trust
Bought by
Leamons Charlene T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Khoa V | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Cao Khoa V | $435,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Leamons Charlene T | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cao Khoa V | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,693 | $546,373 | $376,811 | $169,562 |
| 2024 | $7,693 | $535,661 | $369,423 | $166,238 |
| 2023 | $7,542 | $525,159 | $362,180 | $162,979 |
| 2022 | $7,267 | $514,863 | $355,079 | $159,784 |
| 2021 | $7,357 | $504,768 | $348,117 | $156,651 |
| 2020 | $7,334 | $499,593 | $344,548 | $155,045 |
| 2019 | $7,498 | $489,798 | $337,793 | $152,005 |
| 2018 | $7,259 | $480,195 | $331,170 | $149,025 |
| 2016 | $6,959 | $461,550 | $318,311 | $143,239 |
| 2015 | $6,879 | $454,618 | $313,530 | $141,088 |
| 2014 | $6,618 | $445,714 | $307,389 | $138,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map