11743 Corto Ct Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,333,000 - $1,490,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11743 Corto Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,417,300, approximately $789 per square foot. 11743 Corto Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Jenne Keith Duane and Jenne Sue Mun
Bought by
Jenne Keith and Jenne Sue M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Jenne Keith D
Bought by
Jenne Keith Duane and Jenne Sue Mun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenne Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Jenne Keith Duane | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jenne Keith Duane | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $248,094 | $147,504 | $100,590 |
| 2024 | $4,265 | $243,231 | $144,613 | $98,618 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $238,462 | $141,777 | $96,685 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $233,787 | $138,998 | $94,789 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $229,204 | $136,273 | $92,931 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $226,854 | $134,876 | $91,978 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $222,407 | $132,232 | $90,175 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $218,047 | $129,640 | $88,407 |
| 2017 | $3,582 | $213,772 | $127,098 | $86,674 |
| 2016 | $3,290 | $209,581 | $124,606 | $84,975 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $206,434 | $122,735 | $83,699 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $202,391 | $120,331 | $82,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map